You're using an outdated browser. This website will not display correctly and some features will not work.
Learn more about the browsers we support for a faster and safer online experience.

Français

ONTARIO regulation 161/03

made under the

Freedom of information and protection of privacy act

Made: April 24, 2003
Filed: April 28, 2003
Printed in The Ontario Gazette: May 17, 2003

Amending Reg. 460 of R.R.O. 1990

(General)

1. The Schedule to Regulation 460 of the Revised Regulations of Ontario, 1990 is revoked and the following substituted:

Schedule

Item

Column 1

Column 2

Institution

Head

1.

Accessibility Advisory Council of Ontario

Minister of Citizenship

2.

Advertising Review Board

Chair of Management Board of Cabinet

3.

Advisory Committee on Screening for Inherited Diseases in Infants

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

4.

Advisory Council on Special Education

Minister of Education

5.

Agricorp

Chair of the Board

6.

Agricultural Rehabilitation and Development Directorate

Minister of Agriculture and Food

7.

Agricultural Research Institute of Ontario

Minister of Agriculture and Food

8.

Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs Appeal Tribunal

Minister of Agriculture and Food

9.

Alcohol and Gaming Commission of Ontario

Minister of Consumer and Business Services

10.

Algonquin Forestry Authority

General Manager of the Authority

11.

Animal Care Review Board

Minister of Public Safety and Security

12.

Assessment Review Board

Attorney General

13.

Board of Governors of each College of Applied Arts and Technology

Chair of the Board

14.

Board of Negotiation

Minister of Agriculture and Food

15.

Board of Negotiation (Attorney General)

Attorney General

16.

Building Code Commission

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

17.

Building Materials Evaluation Commission

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

18.

Child and Family Services Review Board

Minister of Community, Family and Children’s Services

19.

Chiropody Review Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

20.

Chiropractic Review Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

21.

Civil Service Commission

Chair of Management Board of Cabinet

22.

College Relations Commission

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

23.

Commercial Registration Appeal Tribunal

Minister of Consumer and Business Services

24.

Commodity Futures Advisory Board

Minister of Finance

25.

Consent and Capacity Review Board

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

26.

Conservation Review Board

Minister of Culture

27.

Criminal Injuries Compensation Board

Attorney General

28.

Crown Employees Grievance Settlement Board

Minister of Labour

29.

Crown Timber Board of Examiners

Minister of Natural Resources

30.

Custody Review Board

Minister of Community, Family and Children’s Services

31.

Dentistry Review Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

32.

Disability Adjudication Unit

Minister of Community, Family and Children’s Services

33.

District Health Councils, each Council

Chair of the Council

34.

Drug Quality and Therapeutics Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

35.

Eastern Ontario Development Corporation

Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation

36.

Education Improvement Commission

Minister of Education

37.

Education Quality and Accountability Office

Chair

38.

Education Relations Commission

Minister of Education

39.

Environmental Review Tribunal

Minister of the Environment

40.

Financial Disclosure Advisory Board

Minister of Finance

41.

Financial Services Commission of Ontario

Minister of Finance

42.

Financial Services Tribunal

Minister of Finance

43.

Fire Safety Commission

Minister of Public Safety and Security

44.

Fish and Wildlife Advisory Board

Minister of Natural Resources

45.

Grain Financial Protection Board

Minister of Agriculture and Food

46.

Greater Toronto Transit Authority

Chair

47.

Healing Arts Radiation Protection Commission

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

48.

Health Care Systems Research Review Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

49.

Health Professions Appeal and Review Board

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

50.

Health Professions Regulatory Advisory Council

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

51.

Health Research Personnel Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

52.

Health Services Appeal and Review Board

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

53.

Health System-Linked Research Units Grants Review Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

54.

Hospital Appeal Board

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

55.

Human Rights Tribunal of Ontario

Chair

56.

Independent Electricity Market Operator

Chief Executive Officer

57.

Investment Advisory Committee of the Public Guardian and Trustee

Attorney General

58.

Justices of the Peace Remuneration Commission

Chair of Management Board of Cabinet

59.

Labour-Management Advisory Committee

Minister of Labour

60.

Land Ambulance Implementation Steering Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

61.

Languages of Instruction Commission of Ontario

Minister of Education

62.

Legal Aid Ontario

President of Legal Aid Ontario

63.

Licence Suspension Appeal Board

Minister of Transportation

64.

Liquor Control Board of Ontario

Chair of the Board

65.

Livestock Financial Protection Board

Minister of Agriculture and Food

66.

Livestock Medicines Advisory Committee

Minister of Agriculture and Food

67.

Medical Eligibility Committee — Health Insurance

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

68.

Medical Review Committee — Health Insurance

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

69.

Metropolitan Toronto Convention Centre Corporation

President and Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation

70.

Mining and Lands Commissioner

Commissioner

71.

Niagara Escarpment Commission

Minister of Natural Resources

72.

Niagara Parks Commission

Chair of the Commission

73.

Normal Farm Practices Protection Board

Minister of Agriculture and Food

74.

North Pickering Development Corporation

Chair of the Board

75.

Northern Ontario Development Corporation

Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation

76.

Northern Ontario Heritage Fund Corporation

Minister of Northern Development and Mines

77.

Office for Victims of Crime

Attorney General

78.

Office of the Employer Advisor

Minister of Labour

79.

Office of Francophone Affairs

Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs

80.

Office of the Worker Advisor

Minister of Labour

81.

Ontario Advisory Committee on HIV/AIDS

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

82.

Ontario Civilian Commission on Police Services

Minister of Public Safety and Security

83.

Ontario Clean Water Agency

Chair

84.

Ontario Council of Regents for Colleges of Applied Arts and Technology

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

85.

Ontario Development Corporation

Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation

86.

Ontario Electricity Financial Corporation

Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation

87.

Ontario Electricity Pension Services Corporation

Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation

88.

Ontario Energy Board

Minister of Energy

89.

Ontario Exports Inc.

Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation

90.

Ontario Family Health Network

Chief Executive Officer

91.

Ontario Farm Products Marketing Commission

Minister of Agriculture and Food

92.

Ontario Film Review Board

Minister of Consumer and Business Services

93.

Ontario Financing Authority

Minister of Finance

94.

Ontario Food Terminal Board

Chair of the Board

95.

Ontario Geographic Names Board

Minister of Natural Resources

96.

Ontario Heritage Foundation

Minister of Culture

97.

Ontario Highway Transport Board

Minister of Transportation

98.

Ontario Housing Corporation

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

99.

Ontario Human Rights Commission

Minister of Citizenship

100.

Ontario Junior Farmer Establishment Loan Corporation

Minister of Agriculture and Food

101.

Ontario Labour Relations Board

Minister of Labour

102.

Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation

Chief Executive Officer

103.

Ontario Medal for Young Volunteers Advisory Council

Minister of Citizenship

104.

Ontario Media Development Corporation

Minister of Culture

105.

Ontario Moose-Bear Allocation Advisory Committee

Minister of Natural Resources

106.

Ontario Mortgage Corporation

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

107.

Ontario Municipal Board

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

108.

Ontario Municipal Employees Retirement Board

Chair of the Board

109.

Ontario Northland Transportation Commission

Chair of the Commission

110.

Ontario Parent Council

Minister of Education

111.

Ontario Parks Board of Directors

Minister of Natural Resources

112.

Ontario Parole and Earned Release Board

Minister of Public Safety and Security

113.

Ontario Place Corporation

Minister of Tourism and Recreation

114.

Ontario Police Arbitration Commission

Minister of Public Safety and Security

115.

Ontario Racing Commission

Minister of Consumer and Business Services

116.

Ontario Realty Corporation

Chair of the Board of Directors

117.

Ontario Rental Housing Tribunal

Chair of the Tribunal

118.

Ontario Review Board

Chair of the Board

119.

Ontario Science Centre

Minister of Culture

120.

Ontario Securities Commission

Minister of Finance

121.

Ontario Special Education Tribunal (English)

Minister of Education

122.

Ontario Special Education Tribunal (French)

Minister of Education

123.

Ontario Student Assistance Program Appeal Board

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

124.

Ontario SuperBuild Corporation

Minister of Finance

125.

Ontario Tourism Marketing Partnership Corporation

Minister of Tourism and Recreation

126.

Ontario Training and Adjustment Board

Chief Executive Officer

127.

Ontario VL Corporation Ltd.

President

128.

Optometry Review Committee

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

129.

Ottawa Congress Centre

General Manager of the Centre

130.

Owen Sound Transportation Company Limited

President

131.

Pay Equity Commission

Minister of Labour

132.

Pay Equity Hearings Tribunal

Minister of Labour

133.

Pesticides Advisory Committee

Minister of the Environment

134.

Post-secondary Education Quality Assessment Board

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

135.

Private Vocational School Review Board

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

136.

Province of Ontario Medal for Fire Fighters’ Bravery Advisory Council

Minister of Citizenship

137.

Province of Ontario Medal for Good Citizenship Advisory Council

Minister of Citizenship

138.

Province of Ontario Medal for Police Bravery Advisory Council

Minister of Citizenship

139.

Provincial Advisory Committees

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

140.

Provincial Judges Benefits Board

Chair of Management Board of Cabinet

141.

Provincial Schools Authority

Minister of Education

142.

Public Guardian and Trustee

Attorney General

143.

Public Service Grievance Board

Minister of Labour

144.

Rabies Advisory Committee

Minister of Natural Resources

145.

Rent Review Hearings Board

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

146.

Royal Ontario Museum

Chair of the Board

147.

St. Lawrence Parks Commission

Minister of  Tourism and Recreation

148.

Selection Board

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

149.

Smart Systems for Health

Chief Executive Officer

150.

Social Benefits Tribunal

Minister of Community, Family and Children’s Services

151.

Soldiers Aid Commission

Minister of Community, Family and Children’s Services

152.

Special Education Tribunals — Regional/Ontario

Minister of Education

153.

The Order of Ontario Advisory Council

Minister of Citizenship

154.

Trillium Gift of Life Network

Chair of the Board

155.

Workplace Safety and Insurance Appeals Tribunal

Minister of Labour

156.

Workplace Safety and Insurance Board

Chair of the Board

 

 

Français