SF – 2022/10

Under The Ontario Fishery Regulations, 2007

Pursuant to the authority vested in me in subsection 13(1) of the Ontario Fishery Regulations, 2007, made under the Fisheries Act, R.S.C., 1985, c. F-14, I hereby authorize and declare the following:

  1. That Sport Fishing Variation Order for Fisheries Management Zone 10 (SF-2020/10) signed by Minister Yakabuski on November 4, 2019 is revoked and replaced by this Sport Fishing Variation Order for Fisheries Management Zone 10 (SF-2022/10)
  2. That the angling close times as set out in Schedule 2 to the Ontario Fishery Regulations, 2007 and the angling quotas and size limits as set out in Part 1 of Schedule 3 to the said Regulations for Fisheries Management Zone 10 are hereby varied as set out in Schedules A, B and C to this Sport Fishing Variation Order.
  3. That the close times for dip netting Lake whitefish and Lake Herring set out in Part 1 of Schedule 6 to the said Regulations for Fisheries Management Zone 10 are hereby varied to January 1 to September 30 and December 16 to December 31.
  4. That if there is a conflict between this Sport Fishing Variation Order and a close time for a fish sanctuary, the close time for the fish sanctuary prevails.
  5. That this Sport Fishing Variation Order comes into effect January 1, 2022.

Dated at Toronto this 2nd day of November, 2021.

Greg Rickford 
Minister of Northern Development, Mines, Natural Resources and Forestry

Schedule A – Zone-wide close times, quotas and size limits for Fisheries Management Zone 10

This table Angling close times, fishing quotas and size limits (measured in total length) apply to all waters in Fisheries Management Zone 10.
Species or combination of speciesClose timeSport Fishing Licence quota and size limitConservation Fishing Licence quota and size limit
Atlantic salmonOctober 1 to December 311, any size0
Black & white crappieNo close time30, any size10, any size
Brook troutOctober 1 to December 315, any size2, any size
Brown troutNo close time5, any size2, any size
Channel catfishNo close time12, any size6, any size
Lake sturgeonJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Lake troutThe day after Labour Day to December 312, not more than 1 greater than 40 cm1, any size
Lake whitefishNo close time12, any size6, any size
Largemouth & smallmouth bassJanuary 1 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in June and December 1 to December 316, any size2, any size
MuskellungeJanuary 1 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in June and December 16 to December 311, must be greater than 122 cm0
Northern pikeNo close time6, not more than 2 greater than 61 cm, of which not more than 1 is greater than 86 cm2, not more than 1 greater than 61 cm and none greater than 86 cm
Pacific salmonNo close time5, any size2, any size
Rainbow troutNo close time2, any size1, any size
SplakeNo close time5, any size2, any size
SunfishNo close time50, any size25, any size
Walleye & saugerApril 1 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May4, not more than 1 greater than 46 cm2, not more than 1 greater than 46 cm
Yellow perchNo close time50, any size25, any size
Any other speciesNo close timeNo limitNo limit

Schedule B – Exceptions to the Zone-wide close times, quotas and size limits for Fisheries Management Zone 10

Despite Schedule A of this Variation Order the Angling close times, fishing quotas and size limits (measured in total length) set out in this Schedule apply in the following waters. For greater clarity, where this schedule indicates "no change", the Zone-wide requirement in Schedule A applies.
WatersSpecies or combination of speciesClose timeSport Fishing Licence quota and size limitConservation Fishing Licence quota and size limit
All tributaries to Lake Superior in Zone 10 described as follows:
  1. That portion of the Montreal River (in Zone 9) downstream from the falls (47°14′16.73″N., 84°38′41.52″W.);
  2. Batchewana River downstream from the falls (46°59′13.15″N., 84°31′26.86″W.);
  3. Chippewa River downstream from the falls (46°55′47.57″N., 84°25′31.42″W.);
  4. Carp River downstream from the road crossing (46°57′43.09″N., 84°35′2.16″W.) where the Carp River Weir Road (east bank of the river) fords the river and joins the Carp Road (westbank of the river);
  5. Harmony River downstream from the hydro line crossing the river (46°51′2.82″N., 84°20′54.01″W.);
  6. From the boundary between Zone 7 and Zone 10 to the north shore of the Montreal River, all tributaries downstream from the first falls, rapids, dams or lakes or the entire tributary if there are no falls, rapids, dams or lakes
Brook troutJanuary 1 to the Friday before the 4th Saturday in April and from the day after Labour Day to December 311, must be greater than 56 cm0
Avery Lake (47°08′38″N., 81°13′58″W.) - Frechette TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Barnet Lake (47°10′52″N., 81°10′39″W.) - Leask TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Bell Lake (46°07′38″N., 81°12′33″W.) - Goschen Township, Killarney Provincial ParkLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Biscotasi Lake - 100 m east and west of the centre point of the C.P.R. Hogsback Channel trestle (Lillie Township) and 200 m north and south of the railway tracksAll speciesApril 1 to June 15No changeNo change
Biscotasi Lake - 100 m east and west of the centre point of the C.P.R. trestle (Margaret Township) and 200 m north and south of the railway tracksAll speciesApril 1 to June 15No changeNo change
Biscotasi Lake - from Ramsey Dam extending downstream 500 mAll speciesApril 1 to June 15No changeNo change
Broker Lake (46°08′43″N., 80°59′46″W.) - Attlee TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Burwash Lake (47°07′46″N., 81°02′46″W.) - Cotton TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Carol Lake - Beulah TownshipAurora troutJanuary 1 to July 31 and October 16 to December 31 in 2020, 2023 and 20261, any size0
Chrysler Lake (47°28′16″N., 81°06′27″W.) - Ogilvie TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Edna Lake (47°04′44″N., 81°13′45″W.) - Frechette TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Flagg Lake (47°47′33″N., 84°17′51″W.) and Gould Lake (47°48′33″N., 84°17′07″W.) - Sampson Township, and all connecting waters and tributaries in the District of AlgomaLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Fraleck Lake (46°54′52″N., 80°52′57″W.) - Fraleck TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
French River - those waters north of Highway 64 and west of Highway 69 starting at the Highway 69 bridge on the French River and proceeding downstream to Georgian Bay along the French River within the boundaries of the French River Provincial ParkWalleye and saugerNo change4, none between 40-60 cm, not more than 1 greater than 60 cm for these waters combined2, none between 40-60 cm, not more than 1 greater than 60 cm for these waters combined
French River Provincial Park waters lying south of the Five Finger Rapids, and west of the Chaudiere Dam downstream to Georgian Bay also including Wolseley Bay, the North Channel of the French River, 18 Mile Bay, Ranger Bay and Dry Pine Bay to the bridge of Highway 607Largemouth and smallmouth bassNo change4, none between 33-43 cm, not more than 1 greater than 43 cm2, none between 33-43 cm, not more than 1 greater than 43 cm
French River Provincial Park waters lying south of the Five Finger Rapids, and west of the Chaudiere Dam downstream to Georgian Bay also including Wolseley Bay, the North Channel of the French River, 18 Mile Bay, Ranger Bay and Dry Pine Bay to the bridge of Highway 607Northern pikeApril1 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May4, none between 53-86 cm, not more than 1 greater than 86 cm2, none between 53-86 cm, not more than 1 greater than 86 cm
George Lake (46°01′44″N., 81°23′52″W.) - Killarney TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Gong Lake (47°04′12″N., 83°32′10″W.) - Handleman TownshipBrook troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and October 1 to December 312, not more than 1 greater than 40 cm.1, any size
Gong Lake (47°04′12″N., 83°32′10″W.) - Handleman TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Gough Lake (Birch Lake) (46°18′02″N., 81°58′30″W.) - Gough TownshipWalleyeNo change1, must be greater than 50 cm0
Goulais River (Whitman Dam to Lake Superior)Walleye and saugerApril1 to June 30No changeNo change
Johnnie Lake - (46°05′53″N., 81°13′53″W.) - Carlyle Township, Killarney Provincial ParkLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Kakakise Lake (46°03′48″N., 81°19′15″W.) - Killarney Township, Killarney Provincial ParkLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
LaCloche Lake (46°08′03″N., 82°02′39″W.) - Harrow TownshipWalleyeJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Lake #21 (47°37′N., 80°57′W.)- Tyrrell Township, Territorial District of TemiskamingAurora troutJanuary 1 to July 31 and October 16 to December 31 in 2020 2023 and 20261, any size0
Lake #44 (47°10′50″N., 81°05′38″W.) - Leask TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Lake #65 - Valin TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Lake #79 - Valin TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Leask Lake (47°12′39″N., 81°05′19″W.) - Leask TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Little Burwash Lake (47°07′57″N., 81°05′31″W.) - McNamara TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Little Prune Lake (47°10′50″N., 81°06′26″W.) - Leask TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Lower Matagamasi Lake (46°50′20″N., 80°29′04″W.) - McCarthy TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Manitoulin Island - inland waters including Cockburn IslandNorthern pikeApril 1 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in MayNo changeNo change
Manitoulin Island - inland waters including Cockburn IslandYellow perchApril 1 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May50, any size25, any size
Manitoulin Island - inland waters including Cockburn IslandRainbow troutJanuary 1 to the Friday before the 4th Saturday in AprilNo changeNo change
Manitoulin Island - inland waters including Cockburn IslandLake troutOctober 1 to December 312, any size1, any size
Maquon Lake (47°41′58″N., 84°38′47″W.) - Stone TownshipBrook troutNo change2, not more than 1 greater than 40 cm1, any size
McGovern Lake (47°05′45″N., 84°20′30″W.) - Olsen TownshipBrook troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 312, not more than 1 greater than 40 cm1, any size
McGovern Lake (47°05′45″N., 84°20′30″W.) - Olsen TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Meteor Lake (47°18′09″N., 81°23′55″W.) - Beulah TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Neault Lake (47°12′38″N., 80°59′14″W.) - Valin TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Pancake Lake (47°04′19″N., 84°36′56″W.) - Kincaid TownshipBrook troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and October 1 to December 312, not more than1 greater than 40 cm1, any size
Pancake Lake (47°04′19″N., 84°36′56″W.) - Kincaid TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Peter Lake (46°29′30″N., 83°52′25″W.) - Aberdeen Additional TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Pilon Lake (46°29′44″N., 82°24′03″W.) - Lehman TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Prune Lake (47°11′19″N., 81°07′44″W.) - Leask TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Scotia Lake (47°04′20″N., 81°22′39″W.) - Scotia TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Spanish River - downstream from the Dam at Espanola, including Gagans PondMuskellungeJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Stouffer Lake (47°04′07″N., 80°40′59″W.) - Turner TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to December 31N/AN/A
Thor Lake (47°08′05″N., 81°16′52″W.) - Frechette TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Tikamaganda Lake (47°30′29″N., 84°10′12″W.) - Eaket TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change
Welcome Lake (47°13′10.19″N., 81°02′43.19″W.) - Valin TownshipLake troutJanuary 1 to February 14 and March 16 to the Friday before the 3rd Saturday in May and the day after Labour Day to December 31No changeNo change

Schedule C – Additional fishing opportunities for Fisheries Management Zone 10

Part A

Despite Schedules A and B of this Variation Order the close time for angling brook trout is "no close time" in the following waters.

Waters

  • Annie Lake (47°16′37″N., 81°22′60″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Antoine Lake (47°53′44″N., 84°50′35″W.) - Rabazo Township
  • Barager’s Lake (47°27′21″N., 81°24′59″W.) - Garibaldi Township
  • Betts Lake (47°07′22″N., 81°16′56″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Beulah Lake (47°16′01″N., 81°23′46″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Big Beaver Lake (South Odin Lake) (47°06′05″N., 81°15′05″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Boot Lake (47°36′36″N., 80°56′50″W.) - Tyrrell Township
  • Brown’s Lake (Lampman #39) (47°09′34″N., 81°13′23″W.) - Lampman Township
  • Camp Lake (47°06′59″N., 81°17′44″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Caput Lake (47°33′24″N., 81°12′21″W.) - Asquith Township
  • Crane Lake (47°36′41″N., 80°26′30″W.) - Roadhouse Township
  • Crystal Lake (47°08′36″N., 81°18′07″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Daniel Lake (47°12′29″N., 81°23′23″W.) - Marshay Township
  • Dwyer Lake (46°39′03″N., 80°24′05″W.) - Janes Township
  • Eli Lake (47°13′39″N., 81°24′25″W.) - Marshay Township
  • Felix Lake (Lake #28) (47°12′41″N., 81°24′07″W.) - Marshay Township
  • Gay Lake (47°35′46″N., 81°08′47″W.) - MacMurchy Township
  • Hook Lake (47°35′26″N., 81°08′45″W.) - MacMurchy Township
  • Ingrid Lake #20 (47°18′30″N., 81°23′22″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Jen Lake (47°17′38″N., 81°24′07″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Lake #7 (47°22′43″N., 81°26′41″W.) - Moffat Township#
  • Lake #16 (Heerschap) (47°17′42″N., 81°25′03″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Lake #27 (Hydro) (47°11′17″N., 81°15′51″W.) - Lampman Township
  • Lake #33 (Weasel) (47°10′32″N., 81°00′46″W.) - Valin Township
  • Lake #48 (47°14′47″N., 81°22′40″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Lake #58 (47°40′19″N., 83°28′49″W.) - Chappise Township
  • Lake #59 (47°40′25″N., 83°29′18″W.) - Chappise Township
  • Lake #6 (47°25′25″N., 81°24′58″W.) - Garibaldi Township
  • Lake #6 (Clem’s) (47°14′28″N., 81°24′27″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Lake #64 (Little Jens) – Beulah Township (47°17′30″N., 81°23′37″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Lake #8 (47°43′49″N., 83°23′10″W.) - Chappise Township
  • Lawson Lake #15 (47°49′14″N., 83°44′09″W.) - Triquet Township
  • Leta Lake (47°39′34″N., 80°39′01″W.) - Lawson Township
  • Little Beaver Lake (47°05′57″N., 81°15′22″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Lue Lake (47°07′60″N., 81°17′19″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Mike Lake (47°35′23″N., 83°08′19″W.) - Nimitz Township
  • Mile Lake (47°25′25″N., 80°49′11″W.) - Ray Township
  • Monday Lake (47°14′59″N., 81°24′25″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Moonshine Lake (47°14′52″N., 82°06′41″W.) - Margaret Township
  • Outpost #6 (47°10′23″N., 81°03′19″W.) - Valin Township
  • Pat Lake (47°35′36″N., 83°08′19″W.) - Nimitz Township
  • Pat Lake (47°35′40″N., 81°09′05″W.) - MacMurchy Township
  • Paul Lake (47°27′30″N., 81°52′36″W.) - Invergarry Township
  • Pheasant Lake (47°18′32″N., 81°24′41″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Phyl’s Lake (47°29′11″N., 82°59′22″W.) - Lynch Township
  • Red Bark Lake (47°34′29″N., 83°14′05″W.) - Reaney Township
  • Roadhouse Lake #19 (47°37′20″N., 80°30′38″W.) - Roadhouse Township
  • Roadhouse Lake #20 (47°37′05″N., 80°29′01″W.) - Roadhouse Township
  • Seagull Lake (47°09′51″N., 81°13′02″W.) - Lampman Township
  • Stripcut Lake (47°32′53″N., 82°58′49″W.) - Neelands Township
  • Suzuki Lake (47°16′02″N., 81°22′45″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Tower Lake (47°16′37″N., 82°07′17″W.) - Margaret Township
  • Tremble Lake (47°28′09″N., 80°55′03″W.) - North Williams Township
  • Twin Lake South (47°28′02″N., 81°26′32″W.) - Garibaldi Township
  • Walroth Lake (47°27′25″N., 81°26′18″W.) - Garibaldi Township
  • Weiner Lake (47°40′43″N., 83°24′33″W.) - Chappise Township
  • White Bark Lake (47°34′35″N., 83°13′43″W.) - Reaney Township
  • Wrench Lake (47°06′48″N., 81°09′24″W.) - McNamara Township

Part B

Despite Schedules A and B of this Variation Order the sport fishing licence quota for rainbow trout is "5" and the conservation fishing licence quota for Rainbow trout is "2" in the following waters.

Waters

  • Bob Lake #29 (47°36′05″N., 81°09′18″W.) - MacMurchy Township
  • Broder Lake #23 (46°23′48″N., 80°57′26″W.) - Broder Township
  • Bud Lake #20 (47°27′50″N., 81°51′55″W.) - Invergarry Township
  • Coyne Lake (47°24′27″N., 81°25′04″W.) - Moffat Township
  • Deer Lake (46°47′15″N., 83°53′31″W.) - Daumont Township
  • Depot Lake (46°20′38″N., 82°34′37″W.) - Esten Township
  • Dobie Lake (47°36′02″N., 80°49′07″W.) - Milner Township
  • Felix Lake (Lake #28) (47°12′41″N., 81°24′07″W.) - Marshay Township
  • Grandeur Lake (46°19′00″N., 82°36′28″W.) - Esten Township
  • Groom Lake (47°06′48″N., 81°17′57″W.) - Frechette Township
  • Horne Lake (46°23′27″N., 82°38′57″W.) - Gunterman Township
  • Jackson Lake (46°35′39″N., 80°37′08″W.) - Street Township
  • Leishman (Long) Lake (46°42′54″N., 83°57′29″W.) - Whitman Township
  • Malbeuf Lake (46°48′28″N., 80°52′17″W.) - Parkin Township
  • Margaret Lake (47°16′15″N., 81°22′55″W.) - Beulah Township
  • Marshland Lake (46°19′13″N., 82°37′58″W.) - Esten Township
  • Minnow Lake (46°32′22″N., 82°43′40″W.) - Raimbault Township
  • Moon Lake (46°40′16″N., 82°39′39″W.) - Viel Township
  • Moose Lake (47°33′04″N., 80°36′24″W.) - Corkill Township
  • Prospect Lake (46°22′22″N., 83°28′36″W.) - Bridgland Township
  • Rainbow Lake (46°22′06″N., 83°29′47″W.) - Bridgland Township
  • Robertson (Mud) Lake (46°47′02″N., 84°15′44″W.) - Vankoughnet Township
  • Sandplains Lake (47°31′24″N., 80°39′51″W.) - Charters Township
  • Trout Lake (46°19′32″N., 82°35′24″W.) - Esten Township
  • Twentythree Lake (46°32′41″N., 82°41′47″W.) - Hembruff Township
  • Weashkog Lake (46°39′15″N., 84°08′53″W.) - Jarvis Township

Part C

Despite Schedules A and B of this Variation Order the close time for angling largemouth and smallmouth bass is "no close time" in the following waters.

  • All waters of FMZ 10, excluding the waters of Manitoulin Island and all waters south of Highway 17 between the east bank of the Serpent River and where Highway 17 intersects Highway 535.

Part D

Despite Schedules A and B of this Variation Order the sport fishing licence size limits for lake trout is “any size” and the conservation fishing licence size limit for lake trout is “any size” in the following waters.

Waters

  • Azure Lake (47°27′36″N., 81°52′10″W.) - Invergarry Township
  • Bass Lake (46°13′16″N., 82°53′53″W.) - Striker Township
  • Bellows (Horseshoe) Lake (46°19′08″N., 82°20′26″W.) - Deagle Township
  • Blackie’s Lake (47°26′55″N., 81°26′22″W.) - Garibaldi Township
  • Cedar Lake (Lake #56) (47°12′48″N., 80°51′43″W.) - Haentschel Township
  • Elizabeth Lake (46°14′39″N., 81°38′02″W.) - Foster Township
  • Geneva Lake (46°45′52″N., 81°32′31″W.) - Hess Township
  • Gowganda Lake (47°38′18″N., 80°46′59″W.) - Nicol Township
  • Isabel (Beauty) Lake (47°32′06″N., 80°36′10″W.) - Corkill Township
  • Jerry Lake (47°35′13″N., 81°08′57″W.) - MacMurchy Township
  • Kecil Lake (46°15′34″N., 82°17′57″W.) - Victoria Township
  • Lake # 29 (46°09′08″N., 80°44′35″W.) - Cox Township
  • Lake # 34 (Plier Lake) (47°17′05″N., 80°57′53″W.) – Stull Township
  • Little Serpent Lake (46°18′09″N., 82°20′46″W.) - Deagle Township
  • Long Lake (Lake #23) (46°10′31″N., 81°59′22″W.) - Harrow Township
  • Loon Lake (46°12′44″N., 81°42′29″W.) - Merritt Township
  • Memoir Lake (47°30′16″N., 82°58′54″W.) - Neelands Township
  • Miller Lake (47°39′37″N., 80°43′26″W.) - Nicol Township
  • Mount Lake (46°40′31″N., 82°43′51″W.) - Sagard Township
  • Ortona Lake (Tee Lake) (46°29′48″N., 82°14′08″W.) - Lockeyer Township
  • Post Lake (47°01′19″N., 81°11′42″W.) - Beaumont Township
  • Rocky Island Lake (46°55′06″N., 83°01′22″W.) - Royal Township
  • Round Lake (46°10′09″N., 81°59′41″W.) - Harrow Township
  • Shoofly Lake (47°13′35″N., 81°22′45″W.) - Marshay Township
  • Upper Island (Island) Lake (46°40′26″N., 84°15′11″W.) - Aweres Township