Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex County, dated January 7, 2022, under writ file number 22-0000014, the real and personal property of Anastasia Lokoshi also known as Anastasia Loloshi and Sotir Gjika also known as Sotir Sam Gjika, Debtors, at the request of Royal Bank of Canada, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption Anastasia Lokoshi also known as Anastasia Loloshi and Sotir Gjika also known as Sotir Sam Gjika, Debtors in and to: Lot 74, Plan 33M-523, London/London Twp. and municipally known as 193 McMahen Street, London, Ontario N5Y 0A2.

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Anastasia Lokoshi also known as Anastasia Loloshi and Sotir Gjika also known as Sotir Sam Gjika, Debtors, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6K3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6K3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 25, 2026

Royal Bank of Canada v. Anastasia Lokoshi also known as Anastasia Loloshi and Sotir Gjika also known as Sotir Sam Gjika

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P265E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex, dated May 16, 2024, under writ file number 24-0000465, the real and personal property of Mariya Ehsan, Debtor, at the request of Royal Bank of Canada, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption Mariya Ehsan, Debtor in and to: Lot 34, Plan 33M637; City of London and municipally known as 1108 Medway Park Drive, London, Ontario N6G 0G1

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Mariya Ehsan, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at the London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 24, 2026

Royal Bank of Canada v. Mariya Ehsan

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P266E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex, dated December 23, 2025, under writ file number 25-0001593, the real and personal property of Barbara Mae Wilson, Debtor, at the request of Lori Williamson, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Barbara Mae Wilson, Debtor in and to: Lot 13, Plan 33M219; London and municipally known as 62 Dissing Crescent, London, Ontario N6H 5M4.

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Barbara Mae Wilson, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London, 80 Dundas St. London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas St. London, Ontario N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 25, 2026

Lori Williamson v. Barbara Mae Wilson

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P267E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex (London), dated January 25, 2021, under writ file number 21-0000068, the real and personal property of Suzanne Esders also known as Suzanne I. Esders, Debtor, at the request of The Toronto-Dominion Bank, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Suzanne Esders also known as Suzanne I. Esders, Debtor in and to: LT 318 PL 916 S/T 179959 London/Westminster and municipally known as 125 Tavistock Road, London, Ontario N6J 1Z5

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Suzanne Esders also known as Suzanne I. Esders, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at Sheriff of the County of Middlesex (London), Ontario Superior Court of Justice, 80 Dundas Street, London, ON N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas Street, London, ON N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 25, 2026

The Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Suzanne Esders also known as Suzanne I. Esders

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P268E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex (London), dated March 22, 2023, under writ file number 23-0000215, the real and personal property of Howard John Perkins, Debtor, at the request of The Toronto-Dominion Bank, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Howard John Perkins, Debtor in and to: Lot 36, Plan 864 subject to 111409 London/Westminster and municipally known as 339 Burlington Crescent, London, Ontario N5Z 3G8

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Howard John Perkins, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 25, 2026

The Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Howard John Perkins

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P269E)

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex, dated September 2, 2016, under writ file number 16-0000952, the real and personal property of Debbie Mauricio, Debtor, at the request of The Toronto-Dominion Bank, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Debbie Mauricio, Debtor in and to: PT LT 3 Plan 516 AS IN 879487 London/London Twp and municipally known as 572 Highbury Avenue North, London, Ontario N5W 4K8

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Debbie Mauricio, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 25, 2026

The Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Debbie Mauricio

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P270E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex (London), dated April 14, 2021, under writ file number 21-0000255, the real and personal property of Bozinga Mfuru, Debtor, at the request of The Toronto-Dominion Bank, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Bozinga Mfuru, Debtor in and to: Part Lot 21, Plan 33M-316 designated as Part 22, Plan 33R-12890; London and municipally known as 1344 Idylwood Road, London, ON N5V 3V3

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Bozinga Mfuru, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London Court House, 80 Dundas Street, London, ON N6A 6A6, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at 80 Dundas St, London, ON N6A 6A6.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 25, 2026

The Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Bozinga Mfuru

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P271E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex, dated April 15, 2024 under writ file number 24-0000345, the real and personal property of Patrick Campbell, Debtor, at the request of The Toronto-Dominion Bank, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption Patrick Campbell, Debtor in and to: Unit 25, Level 1, Middlesex Condominium Plan No. 311 and its appurtenant interest. The description of the condominium property is: Parcel B-1, Section 33-L-939 PT BLKS B & C Plan 939, PTS 1 & 2 33R3391 S/T 226423 London/Westminster and municipally known as 1088 Southdale Road East, London, Ontario N6E 1B2

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Patrick Campbell, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at the London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 27, 2026

The Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Patrick Campbell

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P272E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex, dated December 24, 2025 under writ file number 25-0001600, the real and personal property of Anton Matthaeus Rapp, Debtor, at the request of Corina Rapp, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Anton Matthaeus Rapp, Debtor in and to: Part North Half Lot 8 Concession 12 as in 797391 Middlesex Centre Twp/London Twp; and municipally known as 15359 Thirteen Mile Road, Middlesex Centre/Denfield, Ontario.

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Anton Matthaeus Rapp, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 27, 2026

Corina Rapp v. Anton Matthaeus Rapp

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P273E)

Under and by virtue of a Writ of Execution filed with the Sheriff of Middlesex, dated November 1, 2024 under writ file number 24-0001030, the real and personal property of Jennifer Weston also known as Jennifer Nicole Weston, Debtor, at the request of The Toronto-Dominion Bank, Creditor, I have seized and taken in execution all the right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Jennifer Weston also known as Jennifer Nicole Weston, Debtor in and to: Lot 119, Plan 1014 subject to 384417 Westminster; City of London and municipally known as 27 Lochern Road, London, Ontario, N5Z 4L5.

All of which said right, title, interest and equity of redemption of Jennifer Weston also known as Jennifer Nicole Weston, Debtor, in the said lands and tenements described above, I shall offer for sale by Public Auction subject to the conditions set out below at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3, on October 9, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.

The sale of the aforementioned property is subject to the following terms and conditions:

The purchaser to assume responsibility for all mortgages, charges, liens, outstanding taxes, and other encumbrances. No representation is made regarding the title of the land or any other matter relating to the interest to be sold. Vacant possession is not included in the sale of this property. Responsibility for ascertaining these matters rests with the potential purchaser(s).

Terms:

A deposit of 10% of bid price or $5,000.00, whichever is greater.

  • Payable at time of sale by successful bidder;
  • To be applied to purchase price, and;
  • Non-refundable – Failure of the successful bidder to comply with these terms and conditions may result in a forfeit of any deposits paid at the time of the sale or any time thereafter.

Ten business days from date of sale to arrange financing and pay balance in full at London Courthouse, 80 Dundas Street, London, Ontario N6A 6A3.

All payments to be provided in cash or by bank draft, certified cheque or money order made payable to the Minister of Finance.

A Deed Poll will be provided by the Sheriff only upon satisfactory payment in full of purchase price.

Other conditions as announced.

This sale is subject to cancellation by the sheriff without further notice up to the time of the satisfaction of the sale terms by a successful bidder.

Note: No employee of the Ministry of the Attorney General may purchase any goods or chattels, lands or tenements exposed for sale by a Sheriff under legal process, directly or indirectly.

Date: August 27, 2026

The Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Jennifer Weston also known as Jennifer Nicole Weston

Sheriff,
County of Middlesex
80 Dundas Street,
London, Ontario N6A 6K3

(159-P274E)